Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Office Table,Plastic Chair,Kids Chair,Kids Table,Kids Chatai,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4108342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 18:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PANSHUL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
68226621
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dhara Keyur Shah
Department:
Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMTRACK E-PROCUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sushobhan Model : BI-101LDAS Title : ALMIRAH STEEL | 29-10-2023 13:43:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PANSHUL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sushobhan Model : BI-101LDAS Title : ALMIRAH STEEL | 28-10-2023 19:07:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAKESH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : Sushobhan Model : BI-101LDAS Title : ALMIRAH STEEL | 30-10-2023 12:05:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANSHUL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),OFFICE TABLE,PLASTIC CHAIR,KIDS CHAIR,KIDS TABLE,KIDS CHATAI, | 68226621.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEMTRACK E-PROCUREMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),OFFICE TABLE,PLASTIC CHAIR,KIDS CHAIR,KIDS TABLE,KIDS CHATAI, | 71638413.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAKESH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),OFFICE TABLE,PLASTIC CHAIR,KIDS CHAIR,KIDS TABLE,KIDS CHATAI, | 73776487.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sushobhan Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | Sushobhan | BI-101LDAS | 439 | ₹ 7024000.000 |
| Sushobhan Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | Sushobhan | SSA-01 | 439 | ₹ 4170500.000 |
| Sahyog Office Table | SAHYOG | SG-OT01 | 412 | ₹ 3090000.000 |
| PANSHUL PLASTIC CHAIR | PANSHUL | PLASTIC CHAIR | 1473 | ₹ 1252050.000 |
| PANSHUL KIDS CHAIR | PANSHUL | KIDS CHAIR | 8912 | ₹ 4456000.000 |
| PANSHUL KIDS TABLE | PANSHUL | KIDS TABLE | 2060 | ₹ 2060000.000 |
| PANSHUL KIDS CHATAI | PANSHUL | KIDS CHATAI | 1317 | ₹ 526800.000 |
| PANSHUL BABY WEIGHT SCALE | PANSHUL | BABY WEIGHT SCALE | 439 | ₹ 1756000.000 |
| PANSHUL ADULT WEIGHT SCALE | PANSHUL | ADULT WEIGHT SCALE | 439 | ₹ 1097500.000 |
| PANSHUL STADIOMETER | PANSHUL | STADIOMETER | 439 | ₹ 1756000.000 |
| WATER COOLER WITH RO | V.B TECHNO ENTERPRISE | WATER COOLER WITH RO | 423 | ₹ 25380000.000 |
| LIFELINE FIRE EXTINGUISHER | LIFELINE FIRE SAFETY | ABC 6KG FIRE EXTINGUISHER | 439 | ₹ 2195000.000 |
| Lifeline Co2 Based FIre Extinguisher | LIFELINE FIRE SAFETY | Co2 Based FIre Extinguisher | 439 | ₹ 2414500.000 |
| PANSHUL HYGIENE KIT | PANSHUL | HYGIENE KIT | 439 | ₹ 1536500.000 |
| PANSHUL KIDS NAPKIN | PANSHUL | KIDS NAPKIN | 11463 | ₹ 802410.000 |
| ST. JOHN'S FIRST AID KIT | ST.JOHN'S | FIRST AID KIT | 439 | ₹ 1536500.000 |
| Panshul Dish Set | PANSHUL | DISH SET | 9702 | ₹ 3880800.000 |
| PANSHUL HOT CASSEROLE | PANSHUL | HOT CASSEROLE | 439 | ₹ 878000.000 |
| PANSHUL CONTAINERS FOR FOOD INGREDIENTS | PANSHUL | CONTAINERS FOR FOOD INGREDIENTS | 439 | ₹ 2195000.000 |
| PANSHUL UTENSILS | PANSHUL | UTENSILS | 439 | ₹ 219061.000 |