Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garmin Gps Etrex 10,Green Tape,Transparent Tape,Ohp Marker,Duster,Transparent Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3771026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 01:02:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPLETE SOLUTION | - | 11-08-2023 23:04:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEFTECH & GREENINDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 17:47:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Gorija Traders | - | 10-08-2023 12:59:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OWL ADVANCED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 16:11:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 12:41:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TRIAD TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 18:45:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GARMIN GPS ETREX 10,GREEN TAPE,TRANSPARENT TAPE,OHP MARKER,DUSTER,TRANSPARENT TAPE | 73510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEFTECH & GREENINDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GARMIN GPS ETREX 10,GREEN TAPE,TRANSPARENT TAPE,OHP MARKER,DUSTER,TRANSPARENT TAPE | 97380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GARMIN GPS ETREX 10,GREEN TAPE,TRANSPARENT TAPE,OHP MARKER,DUSTER,TRANSPARENT TAPE | 99370.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OWL ADVANCED SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GARMIN GPS ETREX 10,GREEN TAPE,TRANSPARENT TAPE,OHP MARKER,DUSTER,TRANSPARENT TAPE | 102950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Gorija Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GARMIN GPS ETREX 10,GREEN TAPE,TRANSPARENT TAPE,OHP MARKER,DUSTER,TRANSPARENT TAPE | 106250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TRIAD TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GARMIN GPS ETREX 10,GREEN TAPE,TRANSPARENT TAPE,OHP MARKER,DUSTER,TRANSPARENT TAPE | 115280.00 | L6 |