Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Cleaning Supplies For The Ministry Of Defence 🧼🪡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cleaning Supplies, Including Disinfectant Toilet Cleaner, Floor Cleaner, Tiles Cleaning Acid, Soft Brooms, Hard Brooms, Floor Wipers, And Mops. 🧽 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Items. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Cleaning Supplies, Disinfectant Toilet Cleaner, Floor Cleaner, Tiles Cleaning Acid, Soft Broom, Hard Broom, Floor Wiper, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disinfectant Toilet Cleaner,Floor Cleaner,Tiles Cleaning Acid,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Floor Wiper,Flo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chamunda Enterprise | - | 17-05-2024 12:09:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 17-05-2024 12:51:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIAN INFOSYS | - | 17-05-2024 14:42:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NV SERVICES | - | 09-05-2024 09:11:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI DHANLAXMI TRADERS | - | 27-04-2024 16:21:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWADESHI TATTVA ORGANICS | - | 13-05-2024 16:34:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | ZABBICS | - | 27-04-2024 16:23:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chamunda Enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DISINFECTANT TOILET CLEANER,FLOOR CLEANER,TILES CLEANING ACID,SOFT BROOM,HARD BROOM,FLOOR WIPER,FLO | 149975.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIAN INFOSYS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISINFECTANT TOILET CLEANER,FLOOR CLEANER,TILES CLEANING ACID,SOFT BROOM,HARD BROOM,FLOOR WIPER,FLO | 166325.00 | L2 |