Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For Specific Defence Materials. The Materials Include: 1. Lv1 Arj 4730007361, Material Type Reference Number (Mtrl No): 10476708 2. Lv1 Arj 5310001339, Mtrl No: 10479578 3. Lv1 Arj 5330378828, Mtrl No: 10479579 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Their Proposals Before The Deadline On April 13, 2024, At 12:00 Pm. Proposals Must Be Detailed And Meet All The Specified Requirements For The Procurement Of These Defence Materials. Keywords: Defence Materials, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Lv1 Arj, Mtrl No
Particulars Details
Title
Lv1 Arj 4730007361 Mtrl No 10476708,Lv1 Arj 5310001339 Mtrl No 10479578,Lv1 Arj 5330378828 Mtrl No
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4814216
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 23, 2024 16:44
End Date
Expired 13/04/2024

Expired 871 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise