Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
801681 Special Repairs / Replacement To Water Supply Pipelines And Connected Valves At Vsv Area At Afs Bidar
|
| Description |
Special Repairs / Replacement To Water Supply Pipelines And Connected Valves At Vsv Area At Afs Bidar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_MES_722091_1 |
|
Reference Number |
801681/AF/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 2.46 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE(AF)BIDAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=808321 |
| Start Date | September 08, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2025
Expired 350 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSpecial repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreSpecial repairs to cd at ch 5.200 km of dy-21 under ibc
Special repairs to cd at ch 5.200 km of dy-21 under ibc
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreRepairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Read moreSpecial repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a. .
Special repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSpecial repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Special repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Read moreSpecial repairs for conversion of lt over head line into lt ug cable and connected misc work at vsv area afs bidar
Special repairs for conversion of lt over head line into lt ug cable and connected misc work at vsv area afs bidar
Read moreRepairs and maintenance to water supply control valves and other connected works at afs bidar
Repairs and maintenance to water supply control valves and 
 other connected works at afs bidar
Read moreof your Industry type