Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Qaw White Al Oxide Grain Grit No. 60
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3869662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 13:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED | Make : CUMISHARP Model : WHITE FUSED ALUMINA Title : CUMISHARP | 14-09-2023 16:40:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Industrial Associates | Make : Industrial Associates Model : QAW WHITE AL OXIDE GRAIN GRIT Title : QAW WHITE AL OXIDE GRAIN GRIT | 20-09-2023 15:11:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS | Make : NA Model : White Fused Alumina Grit-40 Title : Aluminium Oxide | 20-09-2023 17:48:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : QAW WHITE AL OXIDE GRAIN GRIT NO. 60 | 2848276.27 | L1 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreErection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27
Erection of 5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at obalapura rf katamadevarakote sy no 60 corner to donnehalli sy no 51 of challakere range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 09/2026-27.a
Read moreQaw white aluminium oxide grit no. 30 confirming to ts/273-87, as per attached specifications
Read more
Grinding disc no.60 al oxide disc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDisc sheets 125 x 3mm, grit 100 al oxide coated,disc sheets 125 x 3mm, grit 36 al oxide coated,disc
Read more
of your Industry type