Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reowing Machine,Exercise Cycle,Adjustable Hand Grip,Folding Mat,Skipping Rope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4617716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COCKATOO SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 15:02:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL INFRA | - | 19-02-2024 23:22:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 23:25:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SMV INDUSTRIES | - | 17-02-2024 11:23:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 20-02-2024 18:32:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL INFRA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reowing Machine,Exercise Cycle,Adjustable Hand Grip,Folding Mat,Skipping Rope | 114100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMV INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reowing Machine,Exercise Cycle,Adjustable Hand Grip,Folding Mat,Skipping Rope | 116452.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reowing Machine,Exercise Cycle,Adjustable Hand Grip,Folding Mat,Skipping Rope | 117800.00 | L3 |