Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Samsung Make Tablet S6 Lite
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4168588
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 18, 2023 16:00
End Date
Expired 09/12/2023

Expired 1002 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WAVES ENGINEERING

Contract Value

227500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vijay Singh Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Aravali Power Company Private Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A 2 Z SUPPLIER Make : Tablet S6 lite Model : Tablet S6 lite Title : Tablet S6 lite 09-12-2023 10:09:42 MII Qualified
2 ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES Make : Tablet S6 lite Model : Tablet S6 lite Title : Tablet S6 lite 09-12-2023 10:20:52 MII Qualified
3 S M TRADERS Make : Tablet S6 lite Model : Tablet S6 lite Title : Tablet S6 lite 09-12-2023 09:31:59 MII Qualified
4 SHRI SHYAM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SAMSUNG S6 LITE TABLET Title : SAMSUNG S6 LITE TABLET 06-12-2023 19:32:08 MII Qualified
5 WAVES ENGINEERING Make : Samsung Model : Samsung make Tablet S6 lite Title : Samsung make Tablet S6 lite 05-12-2023 15:15:27 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WAVES ENGINEERING(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Samsung make Tablet S6 lite 238000.00 L1
2 SHRI SHYAM ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Samsung make Tablet S6 lite 248500.00 L2
3 S M TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Samsung make Tablet S6 lite 1040830.00 L3
4 ADEQUATE ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Samsung make Tablet S6 lite 1097460.00 L4
5 A 2 Z SUPPLIER (MII) Item Categories : Samsung make Tablet S6 lite 1111530.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Samsung make Tablet S6 lite Samsung Samsung make Tablet S6 lite 7 ₹ 227500.000