Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rod,Choke Electronic,Led Tubelight Fitting 20 Watt,Led Bulb 12 Watt,Flexible Wire 40 76 Swg,Cable 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Law Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4221053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 18:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
99290
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar Srivastava
Department:
Law Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 16:51:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 10:33:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-11-2023 16:58:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUNDAN SHILPKAR | - | 27-11-2023 11:19:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ALLIED ENGINEERS | - | 24-11-2023 17:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION | - | 27-11-2023 10:55:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S THE MASS ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2023 16:33:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OPAQUE ENERGY SOLUTION | - | 26-11-2023 14:15:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RK ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 21:06:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAURABH PRESS | - | 25-11-2023 16:11:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SIDDHARTHA SRIVASTAVA & ASSOCIATES | - | 25-11-2023 21:42:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Rod,Choke Electronic,LED Tubelight fitting 20 watt,LED bulb 12 Watt,Flexible wire 40 76 SWG,Cable 1 | 99290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OPAQUE ENERGY SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Rod,Choke Electronic,LED Tubelight fitting 20 watt,LED bulb 12 Watt,Flexible wire 40 76 SWG,Cable 1 | 109060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ALLIED ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rod,Choke Electronic,LED Tubelight fitting 20 watt,LED bulb 12 Watt,Flexible wire 40 76 SWG,Cable 1 | 119000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Rod,Choke Electronic,LED Tubelight fitting 20 watt,LED bulb 12 Watt,Flexible wire 40 76 SWG,Cable 1 | 142220.00 | L4 |
| 5 | D.K. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rod,Choke Electronic,LED Tubelight fitting 20 watt,LED bulb 12 Watt,Flexible wire 40 76 SWG,Cable 1 | 145834.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SIDDHARTHA SRIVASTAVA & ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Rod,Choke Electronic,LED Tubelight fitting 20 watt,LED bulb 12 Watt,Flexible wire 40 76 SWG,Cable 1 | 195940.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Rod,Choke Electronic,LED Tubelight fitting 20 watt,LED bulb 12 Watt,Flexible wire 40 76 SWG,Cable 1 | 215622.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 1920.000 |
| Choke Electronic | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| LED Tubelight fitting 20 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| LED bulb 12 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 31000.000 |
| Flexible wire 40 76 SWG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| Cable 10 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Condensor 2.5 mfd | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1240.000 |
| Condensor 36 mfd | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1860.000 |
| Pandent Holder 5 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 330.000 |
| PVC tape | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Combined Switch Socket 16 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| Switch 5 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 260.000 |
| Switch 16 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Socket 16 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Electric Door Bell | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 5040.000 |
| Wireless Bell | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Remote Bell | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| PVC Gulli | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Shaddle Small Big | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Switch Modular 5 amp | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1100.000 |