Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Rockwell Hardness Tester 🔧 The Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Rockwell Hardness Tester. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: August 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Warranty Information, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Scientific Research. Keywords: Rockwell Hardness Tester, Procurement, Scientific Equipment, Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rockwell Hardness Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5119293 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals
Organisation:
Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology (cipet)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.I. SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : A.S.I. Sales Pvt. Ltd. Model : ASI-AMT26 Title : Rockwell Hardness Tester | 17-08-2024 13:50:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHIAN ENGINEERS COMPANY INDIA | Make : Ahian Engineers Company India Model : AEC1107-DRHTM Title : Rockwell Hardness Tester | 17-07-2024 16:39:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Axis Technologies India | Make : METLOR DIGITAL ROCKWELL TESTER TOUCH SCREEN Model : TLRSH-CURVE Title : DIGITAL ROCKWELL TESTER TOUCH SCREEN | 02-08-2024 17:48:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHENNAI METCO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chennai Metco Model : Rockwell Hardness Tester Title : Rockwell Hardness Tester | 17-08-2024 15:43:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-RHT-150 Title : ROCKWELL HARDNESS TESTERS | 17-08-2024 11:37:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FINE MANUFACTURING INDUSTRIES | Make : Fine Manufacturing Industries. Model : OPFB-3000-D Title : DIGITAL OPTICAL BRINELL HARDNESS TESTING MACHINE | 10-08-2024 13:50:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | FINE SERVICES | Make : FINE SERVICES Model : fines123 Title : DIGITAL ROCKWELL HARDNESS TESTER | 06-07-2024 16:29:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | INNOTECH ENGINEERING DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : IRHT-150kg Title : Rockwell Hardness Tester | 12-08-2024 17:00:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KBS Technologies | Make : S S S Model : ROCKWELL HARDNESS TESTER MODEL S S S-RAS Title : ROCKWELL HARDNESS TESTER MODEL S S S-RAS | 13-08-2024 18:10:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : KE Model : KE106 Title : Rockwell Hardness Tester | 27-07-2024 15:19:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | METKORP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METKORP Model : MK-IRHT-150D Title : Rockwell Hardness Tester | 17-08-2024 13:43:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | METSONIC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MCS INSTRUMENTS AND ENGINEERS Model : RASNT - M-LCD Title : MOTORISED ROCKWELL HARDNESS TESTER WITH LCD DISPLAY | 13-08-2024 11:39:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | S S S INSTRUMENTS | Make : S S S INSTRUMENTS Model : SSS-RASN(T)(E) Title : DIGITAL ROCKWELL HARDNESS TESTER | 17-08-2024 16:57:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VERTEX SCIENTIFIC & LAB INSTRUMENTS CO. | Make : VERTEX Model : VSLIC-SM107 Title : DIGITAL ROCKWELL HARDNESS TESTER | 23-07-2024 18:02:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |