Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Safaiwala Sweeping Wet Cleaning Mopping Of Floors Dusting Of Furniture Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4765447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GESM ENVIRONMENT SERVICES
Contract Value
17107680.82
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 89 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
L Gopi Chandra Nayaka
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Southern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHILASH ENTERPRISES | 01-04-2024 14:54:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BARATH ASSOCIATES | 01-04-2024 14:59:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GESM ENVIRONMENT SERVICES | 29-03-2024 00:20:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES | 01-04-2024 15:54:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 31-03-2024 11:36:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RRV FACILITIES | 01-04-2024 14:46:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAI TARUN ASSOCIATES | 01-04-2024 14:19:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Z.K. ENTERPRISE | 01-04-2024 10:51:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GESM ENVIRONMENT SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Safaiwala Sweeping wet cleaning Mopping of floors dusting of furniture wi | 17107680.82 | L1 |
| 2 | RRV FACILITIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Safaiwala Sweeping wet cleaning Mopping of floors dusting of furniture wi | 17429018.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Safaiwala Sweeping wet cleaning Mopping of floors dusting of furniture wi | 21000000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Safaiwala Sweeping wet cleaning Mopping of floors dusting of furniture window glasses removing cobwebs etc using required equipments and consumables Please see scope of work item 1 for full description and schedule | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3216400.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Washing of Bed sheets Bed linen and pillow covers Turkey bath towel Hand towel steam pressing packing in a paper cover with all Contractors material machinery tools etc Please see scope of work item 2 for full description an.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4319820.210 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Dry cleaning of window curtains Steam pressing with all contractors material machinery tools and plants transportation etc Please see scope of work item 3 for full description and schedule | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 29142.610 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Care taker Receiving allotment from allotting authority through railway phone BSNL phone mobile phone and to check the identity of the allotted officers Please see scope of work item 4 for full description and schedule | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2910440.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Attendant To attend the needs of occupants as and when required such as changing of bedsheets towels cleaning of utensils etc Please see scope of work item 5 for full description and schedule | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3511578.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply of welcome kit to the allotters Please see scope of work item 6 for full description and schedule | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2412300.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply and providing the items on rent basis brand new items in working condition Please see scope of work item 7 for full description and schedule | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 264000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Supply and providing on rent basis Brand New Items such as pillows bed sheet pillow Covers blanket and towels Please see scope of work item 8 for full description and schedule | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 444000.000 |