Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 Lph
Description
Organisation Home Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3770576
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 16, 2023 19:45
End Date
Expired 26/08/2023

Expired 1102 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S UMA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

114500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ajay Anand
Department: Home Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A ADVERTISING Make : Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH Model : Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH Title : Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH 25-08-2023 15:12:40 MII Qualified
2 Galaxia technologies Make : Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH Model : Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH Title : Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH 25-08-2023 22:28:32 MII MSE Disqualified
3 HELIX TECHNOLOGY Make : Zero B Model : Eco samrt RO Water Purifier Title : Zero B Water system 26-08-2023 14:04:25 MII Disqualified
4 M/S UMA ENTERPRISES Make : Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH Model : Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH Title : Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH 24-08-2023 19:01:06 MII Qualified
5 M/S UTSAV ENTERPRISES Make : Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH Model : Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH Title : Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH 25-08-2023 11:45:41 MII Qualified
6 NEW UNIVERSAL R O SYSTEM Make : NEW UNIVERSAL RO Model : 150 LPH RO Title : reverse osmosis plant 150 LP 23-08-2023 12:40:34 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S UMA ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : reverse osmosis plant 150 LPH 114500.00 L1
2 M/S UTSAV ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : reverse osmosis plant 150 LPH 122000.00 L2
3 A ADVERTISING (MII) Item Categories : reverse osmosis plant 150 LPH 125000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH Reverse Osmosis Plant 150 LPH 1 ₹ 114500.000