Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Magnetic Flowmeter, 6 Inch,Magnetic Flowmeter, 8 Inch,Complete Level Transmitter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3844838 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S D ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1413606
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vikalp Dhiman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl Bongaigaon Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMAX INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACCUMAX Model : EFM-150-PTFE-SS316L-MS-150-NO-1-1-I-0-230V Title : Digital Water Flowmeter With Telemetry 6 Inch | 15-09-2023 14:01:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HITESH ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HEEPL Model : HIMAG 100 Title : MAGNETIC FLOWMETER, 6 INCH (Q3) , MAGNETIC FLOWMETER, 8 INCH (Q3) , COMPLETE LEVEL TRANSMITTER | 14-09-2023 23:21:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : SAITECH Model : NA Title : MAGNETIC FLOWMETER | 15-09-2023 13:50:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PYROTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : pyrotron Model : MagFlux-A Title : Electro Magnetic Flowmeter | 11-09-2023 13:31:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S D ENTERPRISES | Make : BSS MAGMETER PVT LTD, Pune Model : FT-01 Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER | 15-09-2023 14:53:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | UPC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UPC Model : MAGNETIC FLOWMETER, 6 INCH Title : MAGNETIC FLOWMETER, 6 INCH | 14-09-2023 15:47:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S D ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : MAGNETIC FLOWMETER, 6 INCH,MAGNETIC FLOWMETER, 8 INCH,COMPLETE LEVEL TRANSMITTER | 1413606.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACCUMAX INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MAGNETIC FLOWMETER, 6 INCH,MAGNETIC FLOWMETER, 8 INCH,COMPLETE LEVEL TRANSMITTER | 1571754.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for MAGNETIC FLOWMETER, 6 INCH | NA | ICT | 9 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| ICT charges for MAGNETIC FLOWMETER, 8 INCH | NA | ICT | 10 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| ICT charges for COMPLETE LEVEL TRANSMITTER | NA | ICT | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER | BSS MAGMETER PVT LTD, Pune | FT-01 | 9 | ₹ 529074.000 |
| ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER | BSS MAGMETER PVT LTD, Pune | FT-01 | 10 | ₹ 657860.000 |
| PIEZOMETER | accumax | DWLR | 2 | ₹ 97572.000 |