Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wiper Long Handle,Lime Slaked,Cotton Rags,Cleaning Liquid For Utensils,Blue Laundry,Brush With Long
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5225812
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 30, 2024 19:53
End Date
Expired 20/08/2024

Expired 742 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS - 20-08-2024 14:20:25 MSE Disqualified
2 LN INTERNATIONAL - 20-08-2024 12:53:51 MSE Qualified
3 M/S. MANAS GROUP & CO - 20-08-2024 08:02:48 MSE Qualified
4 SRIDHAR COMPANY - 09-08-2024 13:00:23 MSE Disqualified
5 TEJASWI INFOTECH - 20-08-2024 12:09:01 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LN INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Wiper long handle,Lime slaked,Cotton rags,Cleaning liquid for utensils,Blue laundry,Brush with long 148040.00 L1
2 TEJASWI INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Wiper long handle,Lime slaked,Cotton rags,Cleaning liquid for utensils,Blue laundry,Brush with long 151535.00 L2
3 M/S. MANAS GROUP & CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wiper long handle,Lime slaked,Cotton rags,Cleaning liquid for utensils,Blue laundry,Brush with long 157688.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise