Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tail Lamp Assy,Kick Oil Seal,Speedometer Assy,Gear Box Oil Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5263103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | Make : LUCAS Model : ASSY PROPELLER SHAFT W/CENTRE BEARING FRONT Title : ASSY PROPELLER SHAFT W/CENTRE BEARING FRONT | 22-08-2024 10:05:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | Make : NA Model : SCORPIO Title : POWER WIN REG | 22-08-2024 10:02:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : POWER SUPPLY CARD Title : POWER SUPPLY CARD | 26-08-2024 23:01:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPARES CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : TAIL LAMP ASSY,KICK OIL SEAL,SPEEDOMETER ASSY,GEAR BOX OIL SEAL | 2132.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJDHANI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : TAIL LAMP ASSY,KICK OIL SEAL,SPEEDOMETER ASSY,GEAR BOX OIL SEAL | 4132.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MII) | Item Categories : TAIL LAMP ASSY,KICK OIL SEAL,SPEEDOMETER ASSY,GEAR BOX OIL SEAL | 5407.00 | L3 |