Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Comprehensive Bid Invitation For Water Supply Project 🚫 The Municipal Affairs Department Of The State Government And Ut Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of A Significant Water Supply Project At Alipurduar Municipality Under The Amrut 2.0 Scheme. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Project Scope Includes Investigation, Surveying, Planning, Designing, Construction, And Commissioning Of An Intake Well Structure With Raw Water Pumping Facilities. Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 1,00,000/ With Their Bids. Interested Parties Should Prepare Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, To Address All Aspects Of The Project, From Initial Survey To The Final Commissioning. Keywords: Water Supply Project, Alipurduar Municipality, Amrut 2.0, Investigation, Surveying, Planning, Designing, Construction, Commissioning, Turnkey Project, Municipal Affairs Department, State Government And Ut, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Investigation(including Hyrdrological), Surveying, Planning, Designing, Construction And Commissioning Of Intake Well Structure With Raw Water Pumping......To Water Supply Project Within Alipurduar Municipality On Turnkey Basis Under Amrut 2.0.
|
| Description |
Investigation(including Hyrdrological), Surveying, Planning, Designing, Construction And Commissioning Of Intake Well Structure With Raw Water Pumping......To Water Supply Project Within Alipurduar Municipality On Turnkey Basis Under Amrut 2.0.
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MAD_699150_1 |
|
Reference Number |
05 of SE(N)/MED/2023 -2024(4th Call) |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Alipurduar Municipality |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1523654 |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Survey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreInvestigation including hyrdrological surveying, planning, designing, construction andcommissioning of intake wellstructure with raw water pumping station etc to water supply project within alipurduar municipality on turnkey basis under amrut 2.0.
Investigation(including hyrdrological), surveying, planning, designing, construction and commissioning of intake wellstructure with raw water pumping station having capacity of supply 17.17 mld with 22 hours operation (approx.- 780.45m3/hr.)(3 nos
Read moreInvestigation, surveying, planning, designing, construction and commissioning of intake wellstructure with raw water pumping station capacity of supply 17.17 mld etc.water supply project within alipurduar municipality on turnkey basis underamrut 2
See nit
Read moreInvestigation, surveying, planning, designing, construction and commissioning of intake wellstructure with raw water pumping station capacity of supply 17.17 mld etc.water supply project within alipurduar municipality on turnkey basis underamrut 2.
See nit
Read moreInvestigation(including hyrdrological), surveying, planning, designing, construction a commissioning of intake wellstructure with raw water pumping station having capacity of supply 17.17 mld with 22 hours operation refer bid docuemnts
Investigation(including hyrdrological), surveying, planning, designing, construction a commissioning of intake wellstructure with raw water pumping station having capacity of supply 17.17 mld with 22 hours operation refer bid docuemnts
Read moreInvestigation(including hyrdrological), surveying, planning, designing, construction ,commissioning of intake wellstructure with raw water pumping station having capacity of supply 17.17 mld with 22 hours operation (approx.- 780.45m3/hr.)(3 nos of
Investigation(including hyrdrological), surveying, planning, designing, construction ,commissioning of intake wellstructure with raw water pumping station having capacity of supply 17.17 mld with 22 hours operation (approx.- 780.45m3/hr.)(3 nos of
Read moreSurveying, soil investigation, planning, designing, drawing and construction of ms / di pipe carrying steel structural bridge etc.. on turnkey basis for water supply project within alipurduar municipality under amrut 2.0.
See nit
Read moreSurveying, geo-technical investigation, planning, designing, construction of raw water intake jetty(fixed type), wtp and others.
Surveying, geo-technical investigation, planning, designing, construction of raw water intake jetty(fixed type), wtp and others including o and m on turnkey basis for water supply scheme&#x0d of panskura municipality under amrut-2.0.&#x0d
Read moreSurveying, planning, geo-technical and hydrological investigation, design, construction and commissioning of intake well with raw water pumping station having capacity 17.17 mld.. etc...within alipurduar municipality under amrut 2.0 on turnkey basis.
See niq
Read moreSurveying, geo technical investigation, planning, designing, construction and commissioning of 6.54 mld capacity intake jetty , 5.72 mld wtp raw water rising main, etc on turnkey basis at dainhat municipality under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Surveying, geo technical investigation, planning, designing, construction and commissioning of 6.54 mld capacity intake jetty , 5.72 mld wtp raw water rising main, etc on turnkey basis at dainhat municipality under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreof your Industry type