Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Power Chain Saw,Grass Cutter,Battery For Invertor,Life Jacket,Ring Bouya
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4695044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s Bharat K Traders
Contract Value
79300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Saha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.K. TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 17:46:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Bharat K Traders | - | 07-03-2024 16:47:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY | - | 07-03-2024 16:32:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION | - | 01-03-2024 15:21:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Bharat K Traders(MII) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY POWER CHAIN SAW,Grass Cutter,Battery for Invertor,Life Jacket,Ring Bouya | 79300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.K. TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY POWER CHAIN SAW,Grass Cutter,Battery for Invertor,Life Jacket,Ring Bouya | 97870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY POWER CHAIN SAW,Grass Cutter,Battery for Invertor,Life Jacket,Ring Bouya | 106500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY POWER CHAIN SAW,Grass Cutter,Battery for Invertor,Life Jacket,Ring Bouya | 151600.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEAVY DUTY POWER CHAIN SAW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15900.000 |
| Grass Cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Battery for Invertor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Life Jacket | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Ring Bouya | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7800.000 |