Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Long Range Ir Laser Ptz Surviellance Camera,Poe Switch,Ups 800 Va,Pole 25 Feet High For Pzt Camera,I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4601673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIK BUSINESS SOLUTION
Contract Value
586200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Hydro Power
Organisation:
Nhdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.K. INFOTECH | - | 28-02-2024 13:07:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | P.K. ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION | - | 28-02-2024 11:42:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | saleSmarts | - | 28-02-2024 13:25:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TECHNOHOLIC | - | 28-02-2024 13:04:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIK BUSINESS SOLUTION | - | 28-02-2024 13:57:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIK BUSINESS SOLUTION | Item Categories : Long range IR Laser PTZ Surviellance Camera,POE Switch,UPS 800VA,Pole 25 feet high for PZT camera,I | 586200.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long range IR Laser PTZ Surviellance Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 475000.000 |
| POE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| UPS 800VA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Pole 25 feet high for PZT camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Installation testing and commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |