Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hopper Tipper Garbage Ghantagadi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3815546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 03:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
789500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satish Rajkumar Buddhe
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKRUTI ENGINEER | Make : TATA Model : TATA ACE GOLD Title : GARBAGE TIPPER ON 4 WHEELER | 20-08-2023 14:22:48 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 2 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : GARBAGE TIPPER | 20-08-2023 13:53:44 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 3 | ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY Model : ALFLAH Title : ALFLAH HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER | 21-08-2023 13:24:17 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Make : TATA Model : TATA ACE GOLD Title : 4 wheeler garbage tipper | 18-08-2023 17:12:22 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 5 | MY CAR (PUNE) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GARBAGE TIPPER Model : GARABAGE TIPPER Title : GARBAGE TIPPER | 19-08-2023 18:37:20 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 6 | OZONE ENVIROTECH | Make : OZONE ENVIROTECH HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER BSVI Model : OZONE ENVIROTECH HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER BSVI Title : OZONE ENVIROTECH HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER BSVI | 20-08-2023 16:28:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : GARBAGE TIPPER | 20-08-2023 14:00:07 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 8 | VOHRA AUTO SERVICES | Make : YODHA Model : YODHA Title : Hopper Tipper Garbage Ghantagadi (Q3) | 21-08-2023 10:33:06 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Garbage Ghantagadi | 789500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Garbage Ghantagadi | 850000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Garbage Ghantagadi | 875000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AAKRUTI ENGINEER | Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Garbage Ghantagadi | 990000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MY CAR (PUNE) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Garbage Ghantagadi | 990000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 wheeler garbage tipper | TATA | TATA ACE GOLD | 1 | ₹ 789500.000 |