Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan Belt,Brake Shoe Liner,Head Gasket,Air Cleaner Assy,Hose,Bty Lead Complete,Oil Filter,Pto Shaft,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 13:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 12:39:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 02-03-2024 13:37:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 02-03-2024 13:41:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FAN BELT,BRAKE SHOE LINER,HEAD GASKET,AIR CLEANER ASSY,HOSE,BTY LEAD COMPLETE,OIL FILTER,PTO SHAFT, | 32438.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FAN BELT,BRAKE SHOE LINER,HEAD GASKET,AIR CLEANER ASSY,HOSE,BTY LEAD COMPLETE,OIL FILTER,PTO SHAFT, | 37168.48 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FAN BELT,BRAKE SHOE LINER,HEAD GASKET,AIR CLEANER ASSY,HOSE,BTY LEAD COMPLETE,OIL FILTER,PTO SHAFT, | 40551.00 | L3 |