Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chili Powder,Muster Seeds,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Garlic,Tamarind,Turmeric,Cardam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4611883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN SONS | - | 19-02-2024 12:37:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 19-02-2024 19:09:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAM NIWAS AND BROTHERS | - | 15-02-2024 21:26:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Suvidhi Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 13:37:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Vardhman Sales Corporation | - | 19-02-2024 13:59:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suvidhi Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chili Powder,Muster Seeds,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Garlic,Tamarind,Turmeric,Cardam | 20350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vardhman Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chili Powder,Muster Seeds,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Garlic,Tamarind,Turmeric,Cardam | 23484.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chili Powder,Muster Seeds,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Black Pepper,Garlic,Tamarind,Turmeric,Cardam | 29765.00 | L3 |