Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanical Prosthetic Heart Valve Bi Leaflet Mitral Valve Size 25mm,Mechanical Prosthetic Heart Val
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3727132 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.S. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
6508435
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 270 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B L LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-09-2023 15:42:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | RELIANCE SURGICAL EMPORIUM | - | 07-09-2023 15:56:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | S.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 16:31:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | UNIQUE HEALTH CARE SYSTEM | - | 07-09-2023 16:39:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thoraco abdominal aneurysm Graft size 26mm X60cm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53575.000 |
| Vascular Graft Y Type Gelatin Collagen Coated size 16x8mm 40cm | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 288582.000 |
| Vascular Graft Straight Woven size 30mm X30cm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 84548.000 |
| ePTFE MEMBRANE SIZE 0 point 1MM | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 836832.000 |
| Vascular Graft Straight Woven size 20mm X30cm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90512.000 |
| VASCULAR GRAFT ePTFE WITH THIN WALL CARBON COATED | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 627624.000 |
| Vascular Graft Straight Woven size 22mm X30cm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90512.000 |
| Vascular Graft Straight Woven size 32mm X30cm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 93194.000 |
| Vascular Graft Y Type Gelatin Collagen Coated size 12x6mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 96194.000 |
| Vascular Graft Straight Woven size 34mm X30cm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 97906.000 |
| Vascular Graft Y Type Gelatin Collagen Coated size 14x7mm 40cm | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 288582.000 |
| Vascular Graft Straight Woven size 26mm X30cm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 84548.000 |
| ePTFE CARDIOVASCULAR PATCH SIZE 0 point 4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1729000.000 |
| Axillo Femoral Ring Graft PTFe FLEX GRAFT size 8mm X90cm | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1877730.000 |
| Vascular Graft Straight Woven size 28mm X30cm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 84548.000 |
| Vascular Graft Straight Woven size 24mm X30cm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 84548.000 |