Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components As Per Schedule 1. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 8:00 Pm The Components Specified Are: Btrfly Val 50 Man Lvr Gyp Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Automotive Components, Btrfly Val 50 Man Lvr Gyp, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule 1 Sl. No. 1 Material Code 96 F481010050 Btrfly Val 50 Man Lvr Gyp,Schedule 1 Sl. No. 2 Mat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4841957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 01:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AQUA FLOW TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
5905874
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Govinda Mahato
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 15-04-2024 10:35:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AIRMAX PNEUMATICS LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 11:38:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AQUA FLOW TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-04-2024 15:09:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DELVAL FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 10:11:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 19:09:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY | - | 25-04-2024 19:48:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 18:30:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PHARMACH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-04-2024 23:30:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SAMSON CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 16:44:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | VALVICON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-04-2024 17:58:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-1-MATERIAL CODE-96F481010050 -BTRFLY VAL-50-MAN-LVR-GYP | NA | BOQ Item | 462 | ₹ 944328.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-2-MATERIAL CODE-96F481010065 -BTRFLY VAL-65-MAN-LVR-GYP | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12020.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-3-MATERIAL CODE-96F481010080 -BTRFLY VAL-80-MAN-LVR-GYP | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 76584.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-4-MATERIAL CODE-96F481010100 -BTRFLY VAL-100-MAN-LVR-GYP | NA | BOQ Item | 41 | ₹ 144771.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-5-MATERIAL CODE-96F481010125 -BTRFLY VAL-125-MAN-LVR-GYP | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 67635.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-6-MATERIAL CODE-96F481010150 -BTRFLY VAL-150-MAN-LVR-GYP | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 226116.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-7-MATERIAL CODE-96F481010200 -BTRFLY VAL-200-MAN-GBX-GYP | NA | BOQ Item | 61 | ₹ 806298.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-8-MATERIAL CODE-96F481010250 -BTRFLY VAL-250-MAN-GBX-GYP | NA | BOQ Item | 67 | ₹ 1287472.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-9-MATERIAL CODE-96F481010300 -BTRFLY VAL-300-MAN-GBX-GYP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 172176.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-10-MATERIAL CODE-96F481010400 -BTRFLY VAL-400-MAN-GBX-GYP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 318930.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-11-MATERIAL CODE-96F481010450 -BTRFLY VAL-450-MAN-GBX-GYP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64518.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-12-MATERIAL CODE-96F481020050 -BTRFLY VAL-50-MAN-LVR-LIM | NA | BOQ Item | 116 | ₹ 243600.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-13-MATERIAL CODE-96F481020065 -BTRFLY VAL-65-MAN-LVR-LIM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 21850.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-14-MATERIAL CODE-96F481020080 -BTRFLY VAL-80-MAN-LVR-LIM | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 50544.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-15-MATERIAL CODE-96F481020100 -BTRFLY VAL-100-MAN-LVR-LIM | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 41561.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-16-MATERIAL CODE-96F481020125 -BTRFLY VAL-125-MAN-LVR-LIM | NA | BOQ Item | 33 | ₹ 134574.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-17-MATERIAL CODE-96F481020150 -BTRFLY VAL-150-MAN-LVR-LIM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 46190.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-18-MATERIAL CODE-96F481020200 -BTRFLY VAL-200-MAN-GBX-LIM | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 234137.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-19-MATERIAL CODE-96F481030050 -BTRFLY VAL-50-MAN-LVR-WTR | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 36981.000 |
| Schedule 1-Sl. No.-20-MATERIAL CODE-96F481030065 -BTRFLY VAL-65-MAN-LVR-WTR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3654.000 |