Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 Ltsc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5359492 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : M365 Business Basic and Add on Co Pilot Title : Procurement of M365 Business Basic and Add on Co Pilot | 25-09-2024 12:48:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | APQOR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 18-09-2024 18:37:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : microsoft Model : Microsoft Office Standard Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 25-09-2024 15:48:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | HYK ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Model : Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 29-09-2024 15:52:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JRG CREATIONS | Make : Microsoft Model : DG7GMGF0D7FZ Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 25-09-2024 15:58:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Model : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 21-09-2024 08:14:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 17-09-2024 18:08:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Model : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 25-09-2024 11:57:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S ASTRIX INFONET | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 06-09-2024 10:27:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | Make : MICROSOFT Model : Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 24-09-2024 18:45:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : DG7GMGF0D7FZ Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 30-09-2024 17:43:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Model : Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 15-09-2024 18:03:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SMARTSOFT | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Office Standard 2021 Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 30-09-2024 16:29:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SOFTWARE SOURCE | Make : Microsoft office Model : Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 30-09-2024 19:37:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | TECHFORCE DIGISERV PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 25-09-2024 10:34:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Make : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Model : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 25-09-2024 10:28:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 17 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC Title : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 25-09-2024 15:27:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE(MII) | Item Categories : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 433500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APQOR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 570585.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 593685.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SMARTSOFT | Item Categories : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 596820.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TRUSEVE ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 604380.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAMTON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Genuine Microsoft Office Standard 2021 LTSC | 612120.00 | L6 |
Standard conditions of contract
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: standard conditions of contract
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreImprovements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to kyataganacherlu village roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to kyataganacherlu village roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains thirumani circle to valluru cross roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-5.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains thirumani circle to valluru cross roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-5.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Maintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreof your Industry type