Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electric Motor For Cooler With Copper Winding,Fan Blade For Cooler,Grass For Cooler Set Of 03 Grass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3697635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BALI AND SONS | - | 19-07-2023 21:10:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SATNAM AND SONS | - | 19-07-2023 21:19:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MS HARBAJAN SINGH | - | 19-07-2023 21:02:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ULIKE INTERNATIONAL | - | 15-07-2023 16:20:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MS HARBAJAN SINGH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC MOTOR FOR COOLER WITH COPPER WINDING,FAN BLADE FOR COOLER,GRASS FOR COOLER SET OF 03 GRASS | 25280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BALI AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC MOTOR FOR COOLER WITH COPPER WINDING,FAN BLADE FOR COOLER,GRASS FOR COOLER SET OF 03 GRASS | 30980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SATNAM AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTRIC MOTOR FOR COOLER WITH COPPER WINDING,FAN BLADE FOR COOLER,GRASS FOR COOLER SET OF 03 GRASS | 40300.00 | L3 |