Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Tool Holder S0608 H & Accessories 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tool Holder S0608 H, Finish Boring Insert, And Rough Boring Insert. 🔧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Precision Tooling Components. Keywords: Tool Holder, S0608 H, Finish Boring Insert, Rough Boring Insert, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Tool Holder S0608 H,Finish Boring Insert,Rough Boring Insert
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5112089
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 20:43
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 783 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G M T UDYOG Make : TUNGALOY Model : S0608H SCUPR-05 Title : Boring Holder S0608H SCUPR-05 15-07-2024 23:57:40 N/A Evaluated
2 M D TRADERS Make : HARDCUT Model : S0608H SCUPR 05 Title : TOOL HOLDER 15-07-2024 14:29:17 N/A Evaluated
3 SPARES AND COMPONENTS Make : TAEGUTEC Model : S06H SCLCR 04-D07 Title : S06H SCLCR 04-D07 13-07-2024 17:04:46 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise