Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Correction Tape,Staplers (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Knife Blades,Flexible Transparent Sheet,Diar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3905399 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 14:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLICK COMPUTRONICS | Make : NA Model : Correction Tape | 28-09-2023 12:18:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIMBLU PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Correction Tape | 26-09-2023 11:56:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : correction tape 5mm jj | 01-10-2023 21:48:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SARASVATI PAPER & STATIONERS | Make : NA Model : Correction Tape | 28-09-2023 12:33:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHARMA SALES AND SERVICE | Make : KOKUYO Model : KOKOYO | 01-10-2023 11:00:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Make : Music 555 Model : correction tape music 555 | 02-10-2023 11:11:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING(MII) | Item Categories : Correction Tape,Staplers (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),knife blades,Flexible transparent sheet,Diar | 244910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MII) | Item Categories : Correction Tape,Staplers (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),knife blades,Flexible transparent sheet,Diar | 284960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA SALES AND SERVICE (MII) | Item Categories : Correction Tape,Staplers (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),knife blades,Flexible transparent sheet,Diar | 296600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRIMBLU PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Correction Tape,Staplers (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),knife blades,Flexible transparent sheet,Diar | 304800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CLICK COMPUTRONICS (MII) | Item Categories : Correction Tape,Staplers (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),knife blades,Flexible transparent sheet,Diar | 320700.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SARASVATI PAPER & STATIONERS (MII) | Item Categories : Correction Tape,Staplers (V2),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),knife blades,Flexible transparent sheet,Diar | 332700.00 | L6 |