Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.5 Ton Non Inverter Type Split Air Conditioners
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LIFE STYLE INTERIORS
1053000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS | Make : VOLTAS Model : 183 Fixed Speed 3star non-inverter Split AC Title : Split AC 1.5Ton non-inverter 3star fixed speed | 15-02-2024 15:22:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing | Make : godrej Model : 1.0/1.5/2.0/ split/window ac Title : 1.0/1.5/2.0/ split/window ac | 25-02-2024 20:51:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS | Make : Godrej or equivalent Model : AC 1.5T SFC 18PTC3-WWP or equivalent Title : Godrej 1.5 TON NON-INVERTER TYPE SPLIT AIR-CONDITIONERS ( Q3) | 27-02-2024 12:38:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SAGAR TRADERS | Make : Voltas Model : vectra Title : Voltas | 27-02-2024 12:36:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS | Item Categories : 1.5 TON NON-INVERTER TYPE SPLIT AIR-CONDITIONERS | 1053000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SAGAR TRADERS | Item Categories : 1.5 TON NON-INVERTER TYPE SPLIT AIR-CONDITIONERS | 1110174.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godrej 1.5 TON NON-INVERTER TYPE SPLIT AIR-CONDITIONERS ( Q3) | Godrej or equivalent | AC 1.5T SFC 18PTC3-WWP or equivalent | 26 | ₹ 1053000.000 |
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read more1.5 ton inverter type split air conditioners,2 ton inverter type split air conditioners,stabilizers
Read more
1.5 ton inverter type split air conditioners,2 ton inverter type split air conditioners,stabilizers
Read more
of your Industry type