Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Parts ๐๐ ๏ธ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Requires The Procurement Of Critical Automotive Components For Their Fleet. The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: ๐ธ Fan Belt (Jk02 Cf5899) ๐ธ Head Light Relay (Jk02 Cf5899) ๐ธ Wiper Blade (Jk02 Cf5899) ๐ธ Fog Lamp (Jk02 Cf5899) ๐ธ Tata Motors Parts (As Required) ๐๏ธ Deadline: May 20, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Automotive Parts, Procurement, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Tata Motors, Fan Belt, Head Light Relay, Wiper Blade, Fog Lamp| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan Belt Jk02 Cf5899,Head Light Relay Jk02 Cf5899,Wiper Blade Jk02 Cf5899,Fog Lamp Jk02 Cf5899,Tata Mon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 00:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Birendra Singh Chauhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BB ENTERPRISES | - | 19-05-2024 16:13:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SPR AUTOMOBILES | - | 18-05-2024 22:42:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK INC | - | 18-05-2024 23:11:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPR AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FAN BELT JK02CF5899,HEAD LIGHT RELAY JK02CF5899,WIPER BLADE JK02CF5899,FOG LAMP JK02CF5899,TATA MON | 24520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BB ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FAN BELT JK02CF5899,HEAD LIGHT RELAY JK02CF5899,WIPER BLADE JK02CF5899,FOG LAMP JK02CF5899,TATA MON | 26614.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWASTIK INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FAN BELT JK02CF5899,HEAD LIGHT RELAY JK02CF5899,WIPER BLADE JK02CF5899,FOG LAMP JK02CF5899,TATA MON | 28981.00 | L3 |