Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silver Nitrate Double Crystalling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3534584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 06, 2023 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : SILVER NITRATE Title : SILVER NITRATE | 24-06-2023 16:57:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MANILAL MAGANLAL AND COMPANY | Make : MANILAL MAGANLAL AND COMPANY Model : SILVER NITRATE 3534584 Title : SILVER NITRATE 3534584 | 18-06-2023 10:49:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Naveen Scientific Industries | Make : SDFCL Model : 40087 Title : SILVER NITRATE EP | 22-06-2023 14:41:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S D FINE-CHEM LIMITED | Make : SDFINE Model : SILVER NITRATE DOUBLE CRYSTALLING Title : SILVER NITRATE DOUBLE CRYSTALLING | 27-06-2023 13:06:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SCIENCE WORLD | Make : FINAR Model : 71470SG100 Title : Silver nitrate AR/ACS | 26-06-2023 19:33:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRADDHA REFINERY | Make : SHRADDHA REFINERY Model : SHRADDHA REFINERY Title : SILVER NITRATE 99.9% PURE AR | 17-06-2023 18:29:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | U S STERILES | Make : GRAMICID Model : SILVER NITRATE Title : SILVER NITRATE DOUBLE CRYSTALLING | 22-06-2023 15:09:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type