Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Eot Cranes Of Bikaner, Hisar And Shriganganagar Coaching Depot Over Bikaner Division, Nwr For A Period Of Three Years.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79119521 |
|
Reference Number |
10-Mech-Cnw-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 28200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79119521/viewNitPdf_4811889.pdf |
| Start Date | January 25, 2025 00:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2025
Expired 566 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of eot cranes located at coaching depot dbrg, coaching depot tsk and roh depot ntsk of tinsukia division of n. f. railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of power car trip maintenance & escorting activity of train no. 22463/64/14713/14/12463/64, 12495/96/22473/74, 12489/90/14719/20, 20471/72 at bikaner coaching depot, train no. 22497/98,12486/85, 12440/12439, 14701/02 at sriganganagar coaching depot & train no. 22475/76 at hisar coaching depot over bikaner division for two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair / refurbishment work of eot cranes at shastri park depot.
Repair / refurbishment work of eot cranes at shastri park depot.
Read moreGe (w)/hsr-57/2024-25 repair maint of eot over head cranes and connected works at hisar mil station
Ge (w)/hsr-57/2024-25 repair maint of eot over head cranes and connected works at hisar mil station
Read moreLoad test of eot cranes installed at rolling stock department in tpnr depot.
Load test of eot cranes installed at rolling stock department in tpnr depot.
Read moreOutsourcing of trip maintenance (including d-2 and d-3 schedule) and ac coach escorting activity of train no. 12495/96/22473/74,20471/72, 22463/64, 12489/90/14719/20 (lhb type rakes) at bikaner coaching depot, train no. 14701/02, 12485/86, 12440/12439, 22497/98 (lhb type rakes) at sri ganganagar coaching depot, train no. 22475/76 (lhb type rake) and secondary trip maintenance at hisar coaching depot over bikaner division for the period of two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of trip maintenance (including d-2 and d-3 schedule) and ac coach escorting activity of train no. 12495/96/22473/74,20471/72, 22463/64, 12489/90/14719/20 (lhb type rakes) at bikaner coaching depot, train no. 14701/02, 12485/86, 12440/12439, 22497/98 (lhb type rakes) at sri ganganagar coaching depot, train no. 22475/76 (lhb type rake) and secondary trip maintenance at hisar coaching depot over bikaner division for the period of two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRewiring of railway staff quarters and service buildings of bikaner, ratangarh, churu, sadulpur, bhiwani and hisar depots over bikaner division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type