Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛢️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Ignition Key Fuel Pump Oil Filter Hours Meter Battery Lead Radiator Inlet Pipe Fuel Line Hydraulic Filter Solenoid Bids Must Comply With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document And Adhere To The Procurement Regulations Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ignition Key,Fuel Pump,Oil Filter,Hrs Mtr,Bty Lead,Radiator Inlet Pipe,Fuel Line,Hyd Filter,Solenoi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INOVISION ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 23:22:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s Verma Traders | - | 20-06-2024 16:15:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVOM STEELS | - | 20-06-2024 17:01:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDHANAM PROFILES | - | 20-06-2024 17:35:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Verma Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ignition Key,Fuel pump,Oil filter,Hrs Mtr,Bty lead,Radiator inlet pipe,Fuel line,Hyd filter,Solenoi | 202300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDHANAM PROFILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ignition Key,Fuel pump,Oil filter,Hrs Mtr,Bty lead,Radiator inlet pipe,Fuel line,Hyd filter,Solenoi | 227500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVOM STEELS (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Ignition Key,Fuel pump,Oil filter,Hrs Mtr,Bty lead,Radiator inlet pipe,Fuel line,Hyd filter,Solenoi | 263600.00 | L3 |