Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gearbox, Helical, Model: Kzn 180, Or Equiv 4203075380 (039),Gearbox, Bevel Helical, Mm: Kzn 140, Fm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ENTELLCAD ENGINEERING
Contract Value
429166
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS Model : Triple stage bevel helical gearbox KZN-180 Title : Triple stage bevel helical gearbox KZN-180 | 29-07-2024 11:04:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ENTELLCAD ENGINEERING | Make : ENTELLCAD Model : BZN-180 Title : BEVEL HELICAL GEARBOX | 29-07-2024 13:02:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GYROS GEARS INDUSTRIES | Make : GYROS Model : GBHG/HR-305/R-35.5 Title : 2 GEARBOX, HELICAL, MODEL: KZN-180, OR EQUIV-4203075380 (039 | 25-07-2024 17:07:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED Model : B2FS 400 SPL Title : Two Stage Bevel Helical Gearbox | 29-07-2024 12:10:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MASS GEAR | Make : Mass Gear Model : Gear Box, KZN-180 Title : Gear Box, KZN-180 | 24-07-2024 14:14:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS | Make : MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS Model : GEAR BOX, KZN-180 Title : GEAR BOX, KZN-180 | 24-07-2024 18:18:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : KZN 180 Title : KZN 180 | 26-07-2024 16:43:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : GEARBOX, HELICAL EQUIVALENT TO MODEL KZN-180, DWN: 320.10. 30. V/77385 | 25-07-2024 10:02:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENTELLCAD ENGINEERING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEARBOX, HELICAL, MODEL: KZN-180, OR EQUIV-4203075380 (039),GEARBOX, BEVEL HELICAL, MM: KZN-140, FM | 363700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEARBOX, HELICAL, MODEL: KZN-180, OR EQUIV-4203075380 (039),GEARBOX, BEVEL HELICAL, MM: KZN-140, FM | 373000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD | Item Categories : GEARBOX, HELICAL, MODEL: KZN-180, OR EQUIV-4203075380 (039),GEARBOX, BEVEL HELICAL, MM: KZN-140, FM | 436130.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MASS GEAR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEARBOX, HELICAL, MODEL: KZN-180, OR EQUIV-4203075380 (039),GEARBOX, BEVEL HELICAL, MM: KZN-140, FM | 456600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEARBOX, HELICAL, MODEL: KZN-180, OR EQUIV-4203075380 (039),GEARBOX, BEVEL HELICAL, MM: KZN-140, FM | 466000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEARBOX, HELICAL, MODEL: KZN-180, OR EQUIV-4203075380 (039),GEARBOX, BEVEL HELICAL, MM: KZN-140, FM | 474000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : GEARBOX, HELICAL, MODEL: KZN-180, OR EQUIV-4203075380 (039),GEARBOX, BEVEL HELICAL, MM: KZN-140, FM | 479391.80 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEVEL HELICAL GEARBOX | ENTELLCAD | BZN-180 | 1 | ₹ 234230.000 |
| BEVEL HELICAL GEARBOX | ENTELLCAD | BZN-140 | 1 | ₹ 194936.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type