Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0091970 Self Starter Motor,0307 Cb0501 N Armature,0307 Cb0551 N Sintered Bush,0307 Cb0661 N Brush Holder,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4429128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 13-01-2024 12:41:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | - | 11-01-2024 18:44:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL | - | 12-01-2024 14:59:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NORTH EAST MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 14:16:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NORTH EAST MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0091970 SELF STARTER MOTOR,0307CB0501N ARMATURE,0307CB0551N SINTERED BUSH,0307CB0661N BRUSH HOLDER, | 279980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0091970 SELF STARTER MOTOR,0307CB0501N ARMATURE,0307CB0551N SINTERED BUSH,0307CB0661N BRUSH HOLDER, | 280842.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0091970 SELF STARTER MOTOR,0307CB0501N ARMATURE,0307CB0551N SINTERED BUSH,0307CB0661N BRUSH HOLDER, | 292987.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0091970 SELF STARTER MOTOR,0307CB0501N ARMATURE,0307CB0551N SINTERED BUSH,0307CB0661N BRUSH HOLDER, | 304464.00 | L4 |