Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Powerup Sybr Green,C Dna Reverse Transcription Kit With Rn As Inhibitor,Tr Izol Reagent,Total Rna Mini
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3735642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCIENCE EMPORIUM
Contract Value
332604
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ravindra Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | manish acid and scientific | - | 03-08-2023 15:04:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMA SALES CORPORATION | - | 03-08-2023 15:07:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SCIENCE EMPORIUM | - | 03-08-2023 15:37:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2023 15:18:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCIENCE EMPORIUM(MII) | Item Categories : Powerup SYBR green,cDNA reverse transcription kit with RNAs inhibitor,TRIzol reagent,total RNA MINI | 332604.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMA SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Powerup SYBR green,cDNA reverse transcription kit with RNAs inhibitor,TRIzol reagent,total RNA MINI | 352945.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Powerup SYBR green,cDNA reverse transcription kit with RNAs inhibitor,TRIzol reagent,total RNA MINI | 382830.14 | L3 |
| 4 | manish acid and scientific (MII) | Item Categories : Powerup SYBR green,cDNA reverse transcription kit with RNAs inhibitor,TRIzol reagent,total RNA MINI | 391009.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerup SYBR green | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 69816.000 |
| cDNA reverse transcription kit with RNAs inhibitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 74624.000 |
| TRIzol reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37883.000 |
| total RNA MINIPREP purification kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54116.000 |
| Hydrogen peroxide | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9059.000 |
| Chloroform | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8784.000 |
| RF9 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 50084.000 |
| Micro Centrifuge Tube | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11390.000 |
| Slide Box For Micro Scope | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 16848.000 |