Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
40 Ton Hydraulic Jack,1 Ton Hydraulic Jack
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4598872
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 18:47
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Piyush Chakravarti
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Assam Rifles

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ERA GLOBAL STANDARDS CERTIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : International Model : International 40 Ton hydraulic jack Title : 40 ton hydraulic jack 28-02-2024 13:17:14 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 PASCAL HYDRAULICS Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Hydraulic Jack Title : Hydraulic Jack 40 ton 14-02-2024 15:42:58 BIS License MII MSE Disqualified
3 SHREE BALAJEE MACHINERY Make : SUDERSHAN Model : SJ40 Title : HYDRAULIC JACK 40 TON 27-02-2024 16:11:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 SR TECHNOCRATS Make : MAKOYA Model : BJ-40/125 Title : HYDRAULIC BOTTLE JACK 29-02-2024 10:10:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
5 T M ENTERPRISES Make : INTERNATIONAL Model : INTERNATIONAL 40 Ton Hydraulic Jack Title : 40 Ton Hydraulic Jack 27-02-2024 22:16:55 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 VANKOS AND COMPANY Make : VANKOS AND COMPANY Model : SP-SR-40/127 Title : HYDRAULIC JACK 29-02-2024 09:48:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Model : Zin Steel Industries Pvt. Ltd. Title : 40 Ton Hydraulic Jack ( Q3) 28-02-2024 10:41:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ERA GLOBAL STANDARDS CERTIFICATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 40 ton hydraulic jack,1 ton hydraulic jack 1017450.00 L1
2 T M ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : 40 ton hydraulic jack,1 ton hydraulic jack 1019720.00 L2