Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Tender Invitation: Dry Nitrogen & Air Filling For 100 Mva Transformer 🔋 Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd. (Operation), A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids For The Specialized Service Of Filling Dry Nitrogen And Dry Air Into A 100 Mva Transformer At The Etd Firozabad Site. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Technical Capability And Experience To Perform This Critical Operation, Ensuring The Highest Standards Of Safety And Quality. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Equipment Specifications, And Compliance With Safety Regulations, Are Required. Keywords: Dry Nitrogen, Dry Air Filling, 100 Mva Transformer, Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd., State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filling Of Dry Nitrogen Dry Air For 100 Mva Transformer At 220 Kv Firozabad
|
| Description |
Dry Nitrogen And Air Filling Work
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_920832_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ET-18/ETD(F)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ETD Firozabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1590632 |
| Start Date | March 31, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreSupply of 01 no. 100mva, 220kv power transformer
Supply of 01 no. 100mva, 220/33kv power transformer
Read moreAugmentation work of 220/132kv, 100mva transformer at 220kv gss, rvpn, gajner
Augmentation work of 220/132kv, 100mva&#x0d transformer at 220kv gss, rvpn, gajner
Read moreAugmentation work of 220/132kv, 100mva transformer at 220kv gss, rvpn, gajner
Augmentation work of 220/132kv, 100mva&#x0d transformer at 220kv gss, rvpn, gajner
Read moreReplacement of damaged 100mva transformer with another 100mva transformer allotted from 220kv substation hardoi including carriage upto 220kv substation faridpur alongwith erection and associated works at 220kv substation faridpur under etd, bareilly
Replacement of damaged 100mva transformer with another 100mva transformer allotted from 220kv substation hardoi including carriage upto 220kv substation faridpur alongwith erection and associated works at 220kv substation faridpur under etd, bareilly
Read moreWork for unloading, erection and commissioning of 220/132kv, 100mva transformer at 220kv sub station, bbmb, kurukshetra
Work for unloading, erection and commissioning of 220/132kv, 100mva transformer at 220kv sub station, bbmb, kurukshetra
Read moreof your Industry type