Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sc210020297 Switch, Low Pressure,Sc210020296 Hp (High Pressure) Switch,Sc210020295 Sensor Boa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4002883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VERTIV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITEDVERTIV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITEDVERTIV ENERGY PRIVATE ...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sivaprakasam K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERTIV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VERTIV Model : SC210020297 - SWITCH, LOW PRESSURE ( Q3 ) Title : SC210020297 - SWITCH, LOW PRESSURE ( Q3) - 287310000023 | 14-12-2023 17:31:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC210020297 - SWITCH, LOW PRESSURE ( Q3) - 287310000023 | VERTIV | SC210020297 - SWITCH, LOW PRESSURE ( Q3 ) | 10 | ₹ 16248.600 |
| SC210020296 - HP (HIGH PRESSURE) SWITCH (Q3) - 287310000011 | VERTIV | SC210020296 - HP (HIGH PRESSURE) SWITCH (Q3) | 25 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| SC210020295 - SENSOR BOARD, CEMS100 (Q3) - 122310000519 | VERTIV | SC210020295 - SENSOR BOARD, CEMS100 (Q3) | 2 | ₹ 43200.000 |
| SC210020293 - PCB, ASSEMBLY, CEMS100, DISPLAY BOARD - 122310000048 | VERTIV | SC210020293 - PCB, ASSEMBLY, CEMS100, DISPLAY BOAR | 2 | ₹ 350720.000 |
| SC210020294 - PCB, ASSEMBLY, CEMS100, RELAY BOARD - 122310000047 | VERTIV | SC210020294 - PCB, ASSEMBLY, CEMS100, RELAY BOARD | 2 | ₹ 140800.000 |