Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Windows 11 Pro,Sketch Up Pro,Page Maker,Pdf Converter
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3744898
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 27, 2023 01:01
End Date
Expired 05/08/2023

Expired 1129 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Global Corporation Make : Windows 11 Pro. Model : Windows 11 Pro. Title : Windows 11 Pro. 04-08-2023 19:52:35 MII Qualified
2 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES Make : Windows 11 Pro Oem-Dvd Box Pack 64/32Bit Model : Windows 11 Pro Oem-Dvd Box Pack Title : Windows 11 Pro Oem-Dvd Box Pack 04-08-2023 22:24:45 MII Disqualified
3 MAGNET INC. Make : Windows 11 Professional Model : Windows 11 Pro Title : Windows 11 Pro 04-08-2023 20:29:45 MII Qualified
4 Ocean Enterprise Make : WINDOWS Model : Windows 11 Pro Title : Windows 11 Pro 04-08-2023 19:10:26 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise