Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
68.23.61.989.5 Cable Arm Signal Cu 12 P 1.00 Mm2,68.23.61.611.7 Cable Arm Signal Copper 1 Triad 1.5 Mm
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4402922
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 16:38
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 958 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Bengal Cable Industries

Contract Value

15076860

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Peter M C
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AURACAB INDUSTRIES LLP - 18-01-2024 17:38:57 MII MSE Disqualified
2 Bengal Cable Industries - 19-01-2024 08:26:40 MII MSE Qualified
3 K C POWERTRACKS - 19-01-2024 11:37:14 MII MSE Qualified
4 KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-01-2024 17:36:28 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S GMR WIRE AND CABLES - 19-01-2024 11:53:32 MII MSE Disqualified
6 Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. - 19-01-2024 11:44:14 MII MSE Qualified
7 RAVI INDUSTRIES - 19-01-2024 11:42:17 MII MSE Qualified
8 SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-01-2024 10:55:07 MII MSE Disqualified
9 SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD - 19-01-2024 11:03:00 MII Qualified
10 SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED - 17-01-2024 10:29:09 MII MSE Qualified
11 TC WIRE & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-01-2024 08:49:32 MII MSE Disqualified
12 THERMO CABLES LTD. - 19-01-2024 10:44:52 MII Qualified
13 TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD - 19-01-2024 11:30:54 MII Qualified
14 TORTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-01-2024 10:14:46 MII MSE Qualified
15 U K B ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-01-2024 11:28:30 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bengal Cable Industries(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL CU 12P 1.00MM2,68.23.61.611.7 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 1 TRIAD 1.5MM 15076860.00 L1
2 KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL CU 12P 1.00MM2,68.23.61.611.7 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 1 TRIAD 1.5MM 16416160.00 L2
3 SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL CU 12P 1.00MM2,68.23.61.611.7 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 1 TRIAD 1.5MM 16658640.00 L3
4 THERMO CABLES LTD. (MII) Item Categories : 68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL CU 12P 1.00MM2,68.23.61.611.7 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 1 TRIAD 1.5MM 16683500.00 L4
5 Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL CU 12P 1.00MM2,68.23.61.611.7 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 1 TRIAD 1.5MM 16864710.00 L5
6 SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : 68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL CU 12P 1.00MM2,68.23.61.611.7 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 1 TRIAD 1.5MM 17061340.00 L6
7 U K B ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL CU 12P 1.00MM2,68.23.61.611.7 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 1 TRIAD 1.5MM 18333050.00 L7
8 RAVI INDUSTRIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL CU 12P 1.00MM2,68.23.61.611.7 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 1 TRIAD 1.5MM 18836280.00 L8
9 K C POWERTRACKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL CU 12P 1.00MM2,68.23.61.611.7 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 1 TRIAD 1.5MM 20477700.00 L9
10 TORTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL CU 12P 1.00MM2,68.23.61.611.7 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 1 TRIAD 1.5MM 20531600.00 L10
11 TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : 68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL CU 12P 1.00MM2,68.23.61.611.7 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 1 TRIAD 1.5MM 28557000.00 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL CU 12P 1.00MM2 NA BOQ Item 20000 ₹ 7575600.000
68.23.61.611.7 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 1 TRIAD 1.5MM2 NA BOQ Item 5000 ₹ 483800.000
68.23.61.100.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL 8 TRIAD X 1.5 MM2 NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 1483260.000
68.23.61.611.7 CABLE ARM SIGNAL CU 1 TRIAD 1.5MM2 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 96760.000
68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 12P 1.00MM2 NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 3787800.000
68.23.61.960.5 CABLE ARM 660V PVC INS CU 1PR 1.5MM2 NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 892080.000
68.23.61.989.5 CABLE ARM SIGNAL COPPER 12P 1.0MM2 NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 757560.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise