Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc / Cmc Of Fire Extinguishers Institutional; Abc Co2 Gas Modular
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4527229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.D ENTERPRISES
537120
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-01-2024 16:00:00 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONTROL FIRE & SAFETY ENTERPRISES | 04-02-2024 15:25:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELITE PRODUCTS | 14-02-2024 13:48:53 | BIS License | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S A TRADING CO | 14-02-2024 13:38:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.D ENTERPRISES | 25-01-2024 11:55:05 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | 14-02-2024 13:41:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHYAMSHRIKHATU FITING PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-01-2024 18:04:08 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.D ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; ABC CO2 GAS MODULAR | 537120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S A TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; ABC CO2 GAS MODULAR | 738540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELITE PRODUCTS | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; ABC CO2 GAS MODULAR | 800308.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Institutional; ABC CO2 GAS MODULAR | AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers | 373 | ₹ 537120.000 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreAmc / cmc of fire extinguishers - institutional; abc,amc / cmc of fire extinguishers - institutiona
Read more
Amc / cmc of fire extinguishers - institutional; abc type and co2 gas type fire extinguisher
Read more
Amc / cmc of fire extinguishers - institutional; abc type,amc / cmc of fire extinguishers - institu
Read more
Amc / cmc of fire extinguishers - institutional; abc type,amc / cmc of fire extinguishers - institu
Read more
Amc / cmc of fire extinguishers - institutional; water co2,amc / cmc of fire extinguishers - instit
Read more
of your Industry type