Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
De Hydration And Filtration Of Transformer Oil For 1000 Kva,De Hydration And Filtration Of Transfor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4699842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRATIVA ENGINEERS & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED
76715
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATIVA ENGINEERS & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 13:50:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2024 11:42:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SP POWER ENGINEERS | - | 06-03-2024 16:13:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATIVA ENGINEERS & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : De hydration and Filtration of Transformer Oil for 1000 KVA,De hydration and Filtration of Transfor | 81418.50 | L1 |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : De hydration and Filtration of Transformer Oil for 1000 KVA,De hydration and Filtration of Transfor | 108088.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SP POWER ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : De hydration and Filtration of Transformer Oil for 1000 KVA,De hydration and Filtration of Transfor | 114843.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| De hydration and Filtration of Transformer Oil for 1000 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 6030.000 |
| De hydration and Filtration of Transformer Oil for 750 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 970 | ₹ 6499.000 |
| De hydration and Filtration of Transformer Oil for 500 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 1650 | ₹ 11055.000 |
| De hydration and Filtration of Transformer Oil for 2.5 MVA | NA | BOQ Item | 5700 | ₹ 38190.000 |
| De hydration and Filtration of Transformer Oil for 150 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 780 | ₹ 5226.000 |
| HT and LT Oil Circuit Breaker 400 A rated | NA | BOQ Item | 1030 | ₹ 6901.000 |
| Old and Used Transformer Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 2814.000 |
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read more1000 kva oil filled transformers,250 kva oil filled transformer,spares for 1000 kva transformer,spa
Read more
1000 kva oil filled transformers,250 kva oil filled transformer,spares for 1000 kva transformer,spa
Read more
Custom bid for services - one time filtration of transformer oil servicing calibration of transfor
Read more
Repairs and oil filtration including copper earthing for 250 kva transformer
Repairs and oil filtration including copper earthing for 250 kva transformer (academic building supply) at transformer yard in the university campus
Read moreCustom bid for services - repairing and oil filtration of transformer 1000 kva at grse dep unit ra
Read more
1000 lph transformer oil filtration plant including transformer evacuation system as per annexure,1
Read more
of your Industry type