Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Jg23 Hst238 Disposal Of Hazardous Wastes From Gujarat Refinery Koyali And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3758264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 17:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kandula Suresh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Ioc - Gujarat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBUJA CEMENTS LIMITED | 12-08-2023 13:06:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 14-08-2023 09:28:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RECYCLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2023 14:34:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE CEMENT LIMITED | 09-08-2023 10:30:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE CEMENT LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23HST238 Disposal of Hazardous wastes from Gujarat Refinery Koyali and | 6895725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RECYCLING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23HST238 Disposal of Hazardous wastes from Gujarat Refinery Koyali and | 7233335.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBUJA CEMENTS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JG23HST238 Disposal of Hazardous wastes from Gujarat Refinery Koyali and | 7661445.00 | L3 |