Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of The Following P Way Works: 1). Tsr (P) For A Length Of 1.100 Tr.Km, 2). Tbr For A Length Of 6.635 Tr.Km, On Sl Line Between Km. 107/0 To Km.218/4 (In Patches) Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Krpu On Kk I Line Of Wat Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76902832 |
|
Reference Number |
eT-Central-WAT-23-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.57 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76902832/viewNitPdf_4683893.pdf |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of the following p-way works: - 1. trr(p) for a length of 1.120 tr.km, 2.ctr (p) for a length of 1.583 tr.km, 3. tbr for a length of 19.871 tr.km, on sl line between km. 107/0 to km.218/04 (in patches) under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu on kk-i line of wat division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGnt division -trr(p), tbr(main line), tbr(loop line), ttr, tfr, glued joints, switch expansion joints, tsr(p), trr(s) works - electrical trd arrangements.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for execution of p-way works from km. 165/0 to km. 218/04 for the year 2024-25 of sse/p-way/krpu under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu for the period ending 30.09.2025 on kk-i line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of the following p-way works, 1). trr(p) for a length of 5.824tr.km, 2). tsr (p) for a length of 2.537tr.km, 3). tbr for a length of 5.703tr.km, 4). ctr (p) for a length of 1.873tr.km, on sl line between km. 3/12 to km.107/0 (in patches) under the jurisdiction of aden/ark on kk-i line of wat division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of trr (p) for a length of 8.240 tr.km on sl line between km. 03/0 to km. 107/0 (in patches) under the jurisdiction of aden/ark on kk-i line of wat division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr 21.578 tkm , tbr 3.886 tkm & tsr(p) 3.35tkm by trt under sr.den/track/dnr
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough sleeper renewal(primary) for a length of 3.637 track kilometres between darliput to padua stations under the jurisdiction of aden/krpu on kk line of waltair division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) ajj-jtj section- tbr - 19.605 km (ii) ajj-jtj section:-tbr p&c- 21sets & 22.295 km. (iii) ajj -ru section- tsr(p)- 3.70 km between km. 80.60km-84.30km on down line by trt/manual method.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYard improvement/ upgradation works like ctr(p), trr(p), tsr(p), ctr(s), tbr manually and tbr t/out under sr.den(s)sur jurisdiction & track work for development of infrastructure at kwv workshop.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProtection to track near major bridge no: 543 and approaches by wire rope netting, rock fall barriers etc., between sxv-krpu under aden/krpu on kk-i line of wat division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type