Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Bids: Improvement Of Multi Tasking Staff (Mts) Quarters At D Cabin Colony, Vadodara Yard ๐ ๐ ๏ธ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of Multi Tasking Staff (Mts) Quarters At D Cabin Colony, Vadodara Yard. ๐ ๏ธ๐๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 151600 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including A Comprehensive Plan For The Improvement Works, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Improvement Of Mts Quarters, Vadodara Yard, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vadodara Yard: Improvement Of Mts At D Cabin Colony.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74815446 |
|
Reference Number |
DRM-BRC-059-OF-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.52 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/74815446/viewNitPdf_4550577.pdf |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 21:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Repairs to c & d-type (selected) quarters at cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read moreConstruction of commercial complex building at rapcms ltd yard in mandya
Construction of commercial complex building at rapcms ltd yard in mandya
Read moreRepairs to drain at thimmappayyanahally sc colony and construction of cc road from kyathagondanahally village sc colony in challakere taluk
Repairs to drain at thimmappayyanahally sc colony and construction of cc road from kyathagondanahally village sc colony in challakere taluk
Read moreStrengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreImprovements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Improvements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Read moreVarious types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Various types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Read moreConstruction of gutter in s c colony at badigwaad village of gokak taluka
Construction of gutter in s c colony at badigwaad village of gokak taluka
Read moreProviding e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Providing e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreof your Industry type