Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bandage Open Wove Uncompressed 6cmx4mtr,Dressing Shell Compressed,Dressing Sterile 4 Inch X 4 Inch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3905637
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 16:53
End Date
Expired 12/09/2023

Expired 1090 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IND SUPPLY CORPORATION - 11-09-2023 19:22:13 N/A Disqualified
2 NAIKOO ENTERPRISES - 12-09-2023 11:26:51 MSE Qualified
3 NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS - 12-09-2023 11:30:18 MSE Qualified
4 SAJAD TRADERS - 12-09-2023 11:50:34 MSE Qualified
5 SWARN SINGH KHURANA AND SONS - 11-09-2023 03:28:29 MSE Disqualified
6 THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS - 12-09-2023 11:27:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NAIKOO ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : bandage open wove uncompressed 6cmx4mtr,Dressing shell compressed,Dressing sterile 4 inch x 4 inch 196080.00 L1
2 THE S S CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : bandage open wove uncompressed 6cmx4mtr,Dressing shell compressed,Dressing sterile 4 inch x 4 inch 238500.00 L2
3 NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : bandage open wove uncompressed 6cmx4mtr,Dressing shell compressed,Dressing sterile 4 inch x 4 inch 322300.00 L3
4 SAJAD TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : bandage open wove uncompressed 6cmx4mtr,Dressing shell compressed,Dressing sterile 4 inch x 4 inch 379600.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise