Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lub Oil 10 W60 Edge Sport
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3802304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R LUBRICANTS | Make : CASTROL Model : Lub Oil 10W60 EDGE Sport Title : Lub Oil 10W60 EDGE Sport | 28-09-2023 12:39:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : ARZOL Model : ARZOL PRIMUS X1 10W60 API SN/CF Title : ARZOL PRIMUS X1 10W60 API SN/CF | 29-09-2023 16:06:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CASPRO DISTRIBUTORS | Make : CASTROL & MOBIL SAE 10W60 Model : CASTROL & MOBIL SAE 10W60 Title : CASTROL & MOBIL SAE 10W60 | 28-09-2023 12:51:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M H T TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 10W60 Model : Sports EDGE 10W60/Helix Ultra 10W60 Title : Sports EDGE 10W60/Helix Ultra 10W60 | 27-09-2023 16:18:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO ENDURA 10W60 | 28-09-2023 22:05:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lub oil 10W60 EDGE sport | 29224.47 | L1 |
| 2 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Lub oil 10W60 EDGE sport | 48090.90 | L2 |
| 3 | M H T TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Lub oil 10W60 EDGE sport | 518320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A.R LUBRICANTS (MII) | Item Categories : Lub oil 10W60 EDGE sport | 545490.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CASPRO DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : Lub oil 10W60 EDGE sport | 562210.00 | L5 |
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreof your Industry type