Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window Glass,Unbranded Aluminum Frame,Door Closer,Door Hinges,Steel Big Connector Rod And Corner De
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3943446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 01:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHIRWAAD AGENCIES | - | 19-09-2023 23:48:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 18:07:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHANNA TRADERS | - | 18-09-2023 10:03:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 23:54:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHIRWAAD AGENCIES(MII) | Item Categories : Window Glass,Unbranded Aluminum Frame,Door Closer,Door Hinges,Steel Big Connector Rod and Corner De | 199259.95 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVANSH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Window Glass,Unbranded Aluminum Frame,Door Closer,Door Hinges,Steel Big Connector Rod and Corner De | 217390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHANNA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Window Glass,Unbranded Aluminum Frame,Door Closer,Door Hinges,Steel Big Connector Rod and Corner De | 231145.00 | L3 |