Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12mm Toughened Glass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4429041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 19:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : vinyl back lit display board (Q3) , 12mm Toughened Title : vinyl back lit display board (Q3) , 12mm Toughened Glass | 12-01-2024 16:25:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAHARA STEEL FURNITURE | Make : NA Model : 12mm Toughened Glass Title : 12mm Toughened Glass | 12-01-2024 15:39:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VERTEX ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : 12mm Toughened Glass Title : Toughened Glass | 12-01-2024 15:46:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHARA STEEL FURNITURE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12mm Toughened Glass | 88960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VERTEX ELECTRICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12mm Toughened Glass | 89562.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12mm Toughened Glass | 90650.00 | L3 |
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreToughened glass 12mm partition work with frosting door,toughened glass 12mm partition work with fro
Read more
Toughened glass/tempered glass partition with 12mm non breakable glass (fixing and installation inc
Read more
Toughened glass,toughened frosted glass
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type