Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Refrigeration Trainer To Determine C.O.P,Air Conditioner Trainer Test Rig Window Type Air Condition
Description
Organisation Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4732818
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2024 22:43
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S P.R.SCIENTIFIC & INSTRUMENT HOUSE

Contract Value

649900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 13 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Aditya Kumar Pandey
Department: Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ARYAN ENTERPRISES - 14-03-2024 17:39:48 MSE Disqualified
2 CREATIVE LABS - 14-03-2024 11:33:43 Offline upload Disqualified
3 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-03-2024 12:44:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 LUCKNOW COMPUTERS - 14-03-2024 00:29:13 Offline upload Qualified
5 M/S APEX INSTRUMENTS - 14-03-2024 12:00:13 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S NEWTEC - 14-03-2024 13:19:12 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S P.R.SCIENTIFIC & INSTRUMENT HOUSE - 14-03-2024 15:07:46 Offline upload Qualified
8 ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-03-2024 14:19:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 ZARA ENTERPRISES - 14-03-2024 15:31:08 Offline upload Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
REFRIGERATION TRAINER TO DETERMINE C.O.P NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 130000.000
AIR CONDITIONER TRAINER TEST RIG WINDOW TYPE AIR CONDITIONER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 126500.000
WATER COOLER EXPERIMENTAL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 118000.000
REFRIGERATION COMPRESSOR EXPERIMENTAL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 130000.000
SAFETY CONTROLS HP, LP CUT OUTS, OIL PRESSURE CONTROLS, SOLENOID VALVE, EXPANSION VALVES, THERMOSTATES, CHARGING BOARD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 38500.000
GAS CHARGING EQUIPMENT KIT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 38500.000
VACCUM PUMP EXPERIMENTAL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 32500.000
CUT- SECTION MODEL OF HERMETICALLY SEALED COMPRESSOR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24900.000
HAND TOOLS FOR CUTTING,FLARING,SWAGING AND BRAZING OF TUBES NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise